FM21070 - Move Management London Institute for Medical Sciences (LMS)
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 1 March 2021
- Submission
- 6 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) on behalf of UK Research and Innovation ("UKRI"), wish to appoint a provider for Move Management Project Management Services for the London Institute of Medical Sciences Building Project. UK SBS is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended from time to time) (the "Regulations") This is a Services Contract being procured under Open OJEU Procedure Regulations. See section I.3) for access to procurement documentation. UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) will be using the Delta eSourcing Portal for this procurement. The access code is A8R8XV569M Lot 1: UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) on behalf of UK Research and Innovation ("UKRI"), wish to appoint a provider for Move Management Project Management Services for the London Institute of Medical Sciences Building Project. UKRI are seeking to appoint a provider, who is experienced with the management of physical moves from and to complex environments and understand the specific requirements of moving highly sensitive equipment, materials, as well as sensitivities and timings in relation to research activities. The successful bidder will be required to operate with the LMS and the transition team in an open, collaborative manner with flexibility of sensitivities on elements of the operations and pressures of different team members. The following are included within this appointment: - Project Implementation, planning and control - Communications and stakeholder engagement - Vendor management (including the creation of tender documentation and tender support for the main move vendor process) - Project delivery - Post transition A brief summary of the requirement has been provided above, please ensure you review the specification for full details of this requirement. All documents relating to this procurement can be found within the Stage One: Overview Section on the Delta eSourcing Portal. UK SBS is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended from time to time) (the "Regulations") This is a Services Contract being procured under Open OJEU Procedure Regulations. See section I.3) for access to procurement documentation. UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) will be using the Delta eSourcing Portal for this procurement. The access code is A8R8XV569M Lot 1: UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) on behalf of UK Research and Innovation ("UKRI"), wish to appoint a provider for Move Management Project Management Services for the London Institute of Medical Sciences Building Project. UKRI are seeking to appoint a provider, who is experienced with the management of physical moves from and to complex environments and understand the specific requirements of moving highly sensitive equipment, materials, as well as sensitivities and timings in relation to research activities. The successful bidder will be required to operate with the LMS and the transition team in an open, collaborative manner with flexibility of sensitivities on elements of the operations and pressures of different team members. The following are included within this appointment: - Project Implementation, planning and control - Communications and stakeholder engagement - Vendor management (including the creation of tender documentation and tender support for the main move vendor process) - Project delivery - Post transition A brief summary of the requirement has been provided above, please ensure you review the specification for full details of this requirement. All documents relating to this procurement can be found within the Stage One: Overview Section on the Delta eSourcing Portal. UK SBS is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended from time to time) (the "Regulations") This is a Services Contract being procured under Open OJEU Procedure Regulations. See section I.3) for access to procurement documentation. UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) will be using the Delta eSourcing Portal for this procurement. The access code is A8R8XV569M
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 April 2021
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 98392000 · Relocation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM21070 - Move Management London Institute for Medical Sciences (LMS).
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
