FM21059 - LED Lighting for UKRI MRC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- REXEL UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 41,550.2
- Topic
- Lamps and light fittings
- Published
- 3 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** This Requirement was awarded following a Competitive Quotation Process. UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) acting on behalf of the Contracting Authority: UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Medical Research Council (MRC) have awarded an Order for the Supply of LED Lighting.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2021
- Completed: Award published3 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 March 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31520000 · Lamps and light fittings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM21059 - LED Lighting for UKRI MRC.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to FM21059 - LED Lighting for UKRI MRC, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
