Floating Support for People who have been Rough Sleeping
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- BCHA
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 1 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Torbay Council wishes to contract with an organisation who will provide floating/visiting support for 15 individuals who have been street homeless or threatened with street homelessness and have now been accommodated in 'move on' accommodation. This support is funded by the Next Steps Accommodation programme (NSAP) from the Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government (MHCLG). Please refer to the Tender documents for full details of the requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Floating Support for People who have been Rough Sleeping.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Floating Support for People who have been Rough Sleeping, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
