DPS for Design and Consultancy Services Ref DN387602: Notice of Award of Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Gentoo Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 512,360
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 5 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for design and consultancy services Ref DN387602: Notice of award of contract by Gentoo Group Ltd following a call for competition Ref DN519448 under this DPS. Lot 1: Lot 1: Gentoo - The Provision of Principal Designer Services for Various Asset Investment Schemes Gentoo Group seeks to appoint a suitable qualified Principal Designers to deliver CDM supervision and assurance and other services acting as the appointed representative of Gentoo for a number of Asset Investment schemes detailed in the tender documentation Lot 2: Lot 2: Gentoo - The Provision of Principal Designer Services for Various Asset Investment Schemes Gentoo Group seeks to appoint a suitable qualified Principal Designers to deliver CDM supervision and assurance and other services acting as the appointed representative of Gentoo for a number of Asset Investment schemes detailed in the tender documentation Lot 3: Lot 3: Gentoo - The Provision of Principal Designer Services for Various Asset Investment Schemes Gentoo Group seeks to appoint a suitable qualified Principal Designers to deliver CDM supervision and assurance and other services acting as the appointed representative of Gentoo for a number of Asset Investment schemes detailed in the tender documentation Lot 4: Lot 4: Gentoo - The Provision of Principal Designer Services for Various Asset Investment Schemes Gentoo Group seeks to appoint a suitable qualified Principal Designers to deliver CDM supervision and assurance and other services acting as the appointed representative of Gentoo for a number of Asset Investment schemes detailed in the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2021
- Completed: Award published5 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Gentoo Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71520000 · Construction supervision services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS for Design and Consultancy Services Ref DN387602: Notice of Award of Contract.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gentoo Group Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
