Awarded contract
Direct Award of PURCH1787 Framework Contract for the Provision of General Waste, Recyclables & Recoverables
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enva Scotland Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 4 March 2021
Tender description
Direct Award of PURCH1787 Framework Contract for the Provision of General Waste, Recyclables & Recoverables From APUC Waste Management Collaborative Framework (EFM1027-AP)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2020
- Completed: Award published4 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award of PURCH1787 Framework Contract for the Provision of General Waste, Recyclables & Recoverables.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
