Cleaning Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 97,500
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 2 March 2021
- Submission
- 29 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Northumberland National Park Authority are currently out to tender for the provision of Cleaning Services at: The Sill: National Landscape Discovery Centre, Bardon Mill, NE47 7AN; Walltown Visitor Facility, Greenhead, CA8 7JD and Cawfields Quarry Toilets, Haltwhistle, NE49 9PJ. In order to meet this need the Authority is inviting tenders from eligible contractors able to deliver these services. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest" at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the e-tendering website (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa) and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be noon on the 29th March 2021. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website Additional information: Visit our supplier portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa to register your interest and gain access to the tender documentation. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 March 2021
About the buyer
Northumberland National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland National Park Authority.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 95£2.2bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
