Awarded contract
BSEN ISO9001 Quality Management System Certification of 1710 NAS
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 25,950
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 4 March 2021
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Provision of BSEN ISO9001 Quality Management System Certification of 1710 NAS as detailed in Statement of Requirements including within tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to BSEN ISO9001 Quality Management System Certification of 1710 NAS, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,800£10.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
