Awarded contract

Architectural design services

Details

Value
EUR 247,725
Topic
Advisory architectural services
Published
1 March 2021

Tender description

BIM Manager Services are required for the design, planning procurement, construction and delivery of the Swords Civic and Cultural Centre, Public Realm and SCQ Hub Building. BIM Manager Services are required for the design, planning procurement, construction and delivery of the Swords Civic and Cultural Centre, Public Realm and SCQ Hub Building.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fingal County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71356000 · Technical services
  • 71356300 · Technical support services
  • 71500000 · Construction-related services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 72242000 · Design-modelling services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72310000 · Data-processing services
  • 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
  • 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

86 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architectural design services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Architectural design services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.