Awarded contract

01848 Server Chassis Memory Upgrade for the Scottish Prison Service

Details

Value
GBP 12,330
Topic
Hardware
Published
5 March 2021

Tender description

The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) requires a Supplier to provide memory modules for use on its existing server infrastructure. The Supplier shall be responsible for: - Supply and delivery of the Goods prior to acceptance by the Purchaser; - Compliance with all legislative requirements; and - Providing a valid warranty (including parts and labour) for the Goods. The SPS commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. An Invitation to Quote (ITQ) document was issued under the auspices of Crown Commercial Services Framework – RM6068 – Technology Products and Associated Services – Lot 2 – Hardware and Associated Services. The ITQ document was made available to all Suppliers listed under the relevant lot. Responses were then evaluated in accordance with the rules set out in the Framework Agreement and the ITQ.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.