WSCC - TH - Oathall CC Re-Roofing and Glazing Works - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bramber construction
- Value
- GBP 338,218
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 22 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The works consist of roofing and glazing replacement to the areas specified and appropriately highlighted in the tender documents. The roofing works comprise full strip-out works of existing bituminous felt coverings and replacement with new insulated waterproofing system capable of achieving specified guarantee, along with replacement of existing rooflights. The window replacement works comprise replacement of existing timber/crittall window units with powder-coated aluminium units with sizes and location to match existing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2020
- Completed: Award published22 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC - TH - Oathall CC Re-Roofing and Glazing Works - AWARD.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to WSCC - TH - Oathall CC Re-Roofing and Glazing Works - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
