Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PVL UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 344,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 22 February 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
**PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE** To supply, fit and remove police vehicle livery to the Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent and the Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales. **PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE** To supply, fit and remove police vehicle livery to the Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent and the Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2021
- Completed: Award published22 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33952000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34114100 · Emergency vehicles
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- 34928470 · Signage
- 42415320 · Equipment for emergency vehicles
- 42962000 · Printing and graphics equipment
- 79811000 · Digital printing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, ranked by notice volume.
- 382£3.4bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales.
- 30£11.6m
- 19£5.4m
- 9£491.0k
- 1£0.0
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
