Awarded contract
The Supply of 622 Chromebooks
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 178,930
- Topic
- Personal computers
- Published
- 22 February 2021
Tender description
The Council requires the supply of Chromebooks for Renfrewshire Schools. This procurement exercise was conducted as a call-off procedure using the Scottish Government Framework Web Based Proprietary Devices (SP-19-013).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2021
- Completed: Award published22 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213000 · Personal computers
- 30213100 · Portable computers
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of 622 Chromebooks.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
