Awarded contract
The Supply of 214 HP Elitebooks
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- HP Inc UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 96,565
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 22 February 2021
Tender description
The Council requires the supply and delivery of 214 HP EliteBooks for Renfrewshire Schools. The Council purchased 214 Elitebooks via the Scottish Government single supplier Framework for Mobile Client Devices (SP-15-011-1).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 February 2021
- Completed: Award published22 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of 214 HP Elitebooks.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
