Awarded contract

Term Service Contract for the Maintenance of Flood Risk Assets

Details

Value
GBP 2,349,000
Topic
Landscaping work for green areas
Published
22 February 2021

Tender description

The maintenance of Flood Risk Assets located within the geographical boundaries of the East Riding of Yorkshire. The contract has been split into 2 lots, based on the work types; Lot 1 - Jetting and CCTV Works Lot 2 - Ground Maintenance of Flood Risk Assets - currently 70% reactive and 30% Planned One supplier appointed to each lot. Lot 1: Jetting and CCTV Works Jetting and CCTV Works Lot 2: Ground Maintenance of Flood Risk Assets Ground Maintenance of Flood Risk Assets

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112710 · Landscaping work for green areas
  • 71355000 · Surveying services
  • 77211400 · Tree-cutting services
  • 77312100 · Weed-killing services
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
  • 77341000 · Tree pruning
  • 77342000 · Hedge trimming
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Term Service Contract for the Maintenance of Flood Risk Assets.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Term Service Contract for the Maintenance of Flood Risk Assets, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.