T1547 - Provision of an Occupational Health Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OHRD Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,174,360
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 24 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Housing Executive wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to provide an occupational health service to approximately 3,400 Housing Executive staff and set up an Occupational Health Surveillance Programme. Full details of the contract can be found in the tender documents. Lot 1: The Housing Executive wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to provide an occupational health service to approximately 3,400 Housing Executive staff and set up an Occupational Health Surveillance Programme. Full details of the contract can be found in the tender documents. Additional information: The contract will be for an initial 24 month period (Initial Contract Period) with an option to extend for any period or periods up to and including 36 months. The contract value provided in section II.1.7 in this notice is the value for the maximum Contract Period including all potential extension periods.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2021
- Completed: Award published24 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
- 85141200 · Services provided by nurses
- 85141220 · Advisory services provided by nurses
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T1547 - Provision of an Occupational Health Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
Related topics
Topics related to T1547 - Provision of an Occupational Health Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 94£1.9bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
