Awarded contract

Supply of Office Staionery and Electronic Supplies

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 650,000
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
22 February 2021

Tender description

The purpose of this requirement is to ensure DVLA has access to an ordering facility for the provision of office and electronic items as outlined in the core list on RM6059 lot 1. This includes • personal protection equipment (non-medical) such as hand sanitiser, anti-bacterial wipes, masks, safety clothing, hard hats, first aid kits, fire blankets, first aid foil blankets, CO2 fire extinguisher and eye protectors • office supplies like pens, notebooks, rulers, office and board paper and presentation items • janitorial products such as washroom supplies, washing-up liquid and refuse sacks • catering supplies like tea, coffee, milk, biscuits • electronic office supplies such as fax, ink and printer toner cartridges • electronic storage media and peripherals (such as USB, mouse, external hard drives) • Laminators, calculator's and fax machines Lot 1: The purpose of this requirement is to ensure DVLA has access to an ordering facility for the provision of office and electronic items as outlined in the core list on RM6059 lot 1. This includes • personal protection equipment (non-medical) such as hand sanitiser, anti-bacterial wipes, masks, safety clothing, hard hats, first aid kits, fire blankets, first aid foil blankets, CO2 fire extinguisher and eye protectors • office supplies like pens, notebooks, rulers, office and board paper and presentation items • janitorial products such as washroom supplies, washing-up liquid and refuse sacks • catering supplies like tea, coffee, milk, biscuits • electronic office supplies such as fax, ink and printer toner cartridges • electronic storage media and peripherals (such as USB, mouse, external hard drives) • Laminators, calculator's and fax machines

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Office Staionery and Electronic Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 570
    £12.1bn
  2. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.