Supply of a T23 MASS & RRSS Spray System Regeneration
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,166
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 24 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A requirement has been identified to regenerate the T23 MASS & RRSS spray systems in HMS Collingwood by 31 March 2021 to the specification described in the attached Invitation to Tender. Interested parties should download the attached Invitation to Tender and follow the guidance within if they wish to submit a tender. Clarification questions may be made by emailing angela.benneworth100@mod.gov.uk, the deadline for clarification questions is 12 noon, 30 November 2020. Any questions raised, and the answers provided, may be shared on this Contract Notice for transparency with all interested parties. There will be a Tenderers Conference and Site Visit on 26 November 2020 those wishing to attend must request this by email to the Commercial Manager by 17:00 on 24 November 2020 A Cyber Risk Assessment has been conducted on this requirement with a result of "Very Low", reference RAR-E7W585XZ. IR35 Legislation does not apply to this requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2021
- Completed: Award published24 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of a T23 MASS & RRSS Spray System Regeneration.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
