Supplementary Environmental Enforcement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LA Support Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,293,750
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 25 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide a supplementary enforcement service to the council to tackle environmental issues such as littering and dog fouling but with a scope to potentially increase this to other offences in the future. The contract shall commence on 1st April 2021 and terminate on 31st March 2024. The council may extend the opportunity for a further 2 years. The tenderer/s who submits the Most Economically Advantageous Tender, (MEAT) will be awarded the contract. Expressions of Interest and Invitation to Tender (I.T.T.) must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the I.T.T. is 7th December 2020 at 09:00.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 98300000 · Miscellaneous services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supplementary Environmental Enforcement.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
