Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of generators

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Topic
Generator units
Published
24 February 2021

Tender description

The PCC for Devon and Cornwall, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire are looking to establish a contract for generator servicing and maintenance. The PCC for Devon and Cornwall, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire are looking to establish a contract for generator servicing and maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31122000 · Generator units
  • 31127000 · Emergency generator
  • 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of generators.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of generators, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.