Awarded contract

RECOVER Latent Fingerprint Technology (LFT) and Cylindrical Surface Unwrapper (CSU) Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
Foster + Freeman
Value
GBP 107,665
Topic
Laboratory reagents
Published
26 February 2021

Tender description

Supply of RECOVER Latent Fingerprint Technology (LFT) and Cylindrical Surface Unwrapper (CSU) Equipment and associated consumables, plus annual support and maintenance package

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
  • 33950000 · Clinical forensics equipment and supplies
  • 51430000 · Installation services of laboratory equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RECOVER Latent Fingerprint Technology (LFT) and Cylindrical Surface Unwrapper (CSU) Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.