Expired contract

Provision of Corporate Physiotherapy Services

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Physiotherapy services
Published
26 February 2021

Tender description

Gateshead Councils Occupational Health Unit is seeking to appoint a contractor to provide the Council with a physiotherapy service of assessment, advice and treatment for council employees who present musculoskeletal problems. The contract also covers the provision of desktop screening and independent mobility assessments for Blue badge assessments. Additional information: This process is being managed electronically through the Councils e-tendering system. Tender documentation is only available through the e-tendering system and bids must only be submitted using this system. To register interest in this contract and to obtain the relevant documents please go to www.nepo.org The contract reference number is DN514192 If you require assistance with the website or registration process please contact the System Support Team on 0330 0050352. or ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025

About the buyer

Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85142100 · Physiotherapy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Corporate Physiotherapy Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.