Awarded contract
PPE Ref 6866 Direct award for Sealing Foil to be supplied from Feb-April 2021
Details
- Supplier(s)
- STARLAB (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Topic
- Real-time Polymerase Chain Reaction (PCR) equipment
- Published
- 24 February 2021
Tender description
PPE Ref 6866 Direct award for Sealing Foil to be supplied from Feb-April 2021. PPE Ref 6866 Direct award for Sealing Foil to be supplied from Feb-April 2021 Sealing Foil Deliveries Feb -April 2021 for the Lighthouse Lab in Glasgow.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2021
- Completed: Award published24 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38951000 · Real-time Polymerase Chain Reaction (PCR) equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PPE Ref 6866 Direct award for Sealing Foil to be supplied from Feb-April 2021, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
