Awarded contract

PPE Ref 5833 Direct award for the Purchase of Nanostring GeoMAX Digital Spatial Profiler (DSP)

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use
Published
22 February 2021

Tender description

PPE Ref 5833 Direct award for the Purchase of Nanostring GeoMAX Digital Spatial Profiler (DSP) Lot 1: Direct award for the Purchase of a Nanostring GeoMAX Digital Spatial Profiler (DSP). This combines with our existing nCounter system to enable precise selection of regions of interest with a tissue area including selection of cells of interest.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33110000 · Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 5833 Direct award for the Purchase of Nanostring GeoMAX Digital Spatial Profiler (DSP), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.