Awarded contract

PPE Ref 5814 Direct award for Mosquito HV automated nanoliter liquid handling robot for COVID19 research

Details

Supplier(s)
SPT Labtech Ltd
Value
GBP 90,000
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
22 February 2021

Tender description

PPE Ref 5814 Direct award for Mosquito HV automated nanoliter liquid handling robot for COVID19 research. Mosquito HV automated nanoliter liquid handling robot for COVID19 research. PPE Ref 5814 Direct award for Mosquito HV automated nanoliter liquid handling robot for COVID19 research. Competition is absent for technical reasons under Regulation 6 (1)(b)(ii) of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016 (the sole supplier exemption) and also due to urgency under and also Regulation 33(1)(c) of the PC(S)R 2015 (This will be used for COVID Research).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 5814 Direct award for Mosquito HV automated nanoliter liquid handling robot for COVID19 research.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 5814 Direct award for Mosquito HV automated nanoliter liquid handling robot for COVID19 research, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.