Awarded contract
PHE_Scientific_Provision of Fungitell kits, pipettes and assay plates - Variation 7
Details
- Supplier(s)
- associates of cape cod
- Value
- GBP 3,461,590.32
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Analysis apparatus
- Published
- 24 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Public Health England (PHE) has awarded a contract to Associates of Cape Cod for the provision of Fungitell kits, pipettes and assay plates for 3 years. Lot 1: Provision of Fungitell kits, pipettes and assay plates
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38432000 · Analysis apparatus
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PHE_Scientific_Provision of Fungitell kits, pipettes and assay plates - Variation 7.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
