Awarded contract
Mobile Isolation Units
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gama Healthcare Ltd — UKI23
- Value
- GBP 525,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous medical devices and products
- Published
- 24 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust has ppurchased mobile isolation units for Covid-19 infection control purposes. Lot 1: Purchase of hospital mobile isolation units for Covid-19 infection control.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Award published24 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Isolation Units.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
