Awarded contract
London Primary School Tender for Catering Services - Beecroft Gardens
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Harrison Catering Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 399,000
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 23 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of school meals at Beecroft Garden Primary school in lewisham Lot 1: Two stage Restricted Procedure
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2021
- Completed: Award published23 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Tricon Catering Consultancy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tricon-catering-consultancy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tricon-catering-consultancy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tricon-catering-consultancy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tricon-catering-consultancy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tricon-catering-consultancy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tricon-catering-consultancy.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to London Primary School Tender for Catering Services - Beecroft Gardens.
Related topics
Topics related to London Primary School Tender for Catering Services - Beecroft Gardens, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tricon Catering Consultancy.
BuyersCountValue
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
