Awarded contract
Lateral Flow Testing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Moore MedTech Limited
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Medical consumables
- Published
- 26 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope of work is to supply Lateral Flow Testing kits, training and medical support for Sellafield Limited employees. Lot 1: The scope of work is to supply Lateral Flow Testing kits, training and medical support for Sellafield Limited employees.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 February 2021
- Completed: Award published26 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Shared Services Alliance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
- 33141620 · Medical kits
- 80320000 · Medical education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lateral Flow Testing.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shared Services Alliance.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
