Awarded contract

IMS Database

Details

Value
GBP 498,000
Topic
Maintenance of information technology software
Published
26 February 2021

Tender description

Support and Maintenance of existing Management Database Software Lot 1: Contract for the support and maintenance of existing perpetual software licences.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IMS Database.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IMS Database, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.