Awarded contract
HR and Payroll System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 436,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 24 February 2021
Tender description
HR and Payroll software and maintenance for iTrent system HR and Payroll System (iTrent)provided by vendor on behalf of product manufacturer, from Healthtrust Europe ICT Solutions Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2021
- Completed: Award published24 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Children's Reporter Administration is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-children-s-reporter-administration.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-children-s-reporter-administration.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-children-s-reporter-administration.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-children-s-reporter-administration.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-children-s-reporter-administration.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-children-s-reporter-administration.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HR and Payroll System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to HR and Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Children's Reporter Administration.
BuyersCountValue
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
