GB-Newark: National Holocaust Centre Redevelopment Quantity Surveying Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services
- Published
- 22 February 2021
- Submission
- 9 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Quantity Surveying Services for RIBA Stages 1 - 3 in relation to a National Lottery Heritage Fund Development Phase that includes for re-purposing of existing building stock, creation of new build elements, hard and soft landscaping, fit out of existing facilities and creation of new operational facilities. Additional information: Please contact Jeremy Stone via e-mail : jeremy.stone@greenwoodprojects.com for a full set of tender documentation and these will be provided by return. The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2021
About the buyer
National Holocaust Centre and Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-holocaust-centre-and-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-holocaust-centre-and-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-holocaust-centre-and-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-holocaust-centre-and-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-holocaust-centre-and-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-holocaust-centre-and-museum.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Newark: National Holocaust Centre Redevelopment Quantity Surveying Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Newark: National Holocaust Centre Redevelopment Quantity Surveying Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Holocaust Centre and Museum.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
