Expired contract

Contract Award - West Ham Park Playground - Bespoke Themed Play Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 74,998
Duration
5 months
Topic
Playground climbing apparatus
Published
26 February 2021

Tender description

Contract Award for the tender for the requirements of bespoke themed play equipment for West Ham Park, London.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2021

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37535220 · Playground climbing apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award - West Ham Park Playground - Bespoke Themed Play Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award - West Ham Park Playground - Bespoke Themed Play Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,049
    £3.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.