Awarded contract
CM142 TSC for the Supply of Fixed Scaffold and Edge Protection
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tilson Scaffolding Limited
- Value
- GBP 870,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Scaffolding
- Published
- 22 February 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
TSC for the Supply of Fixed Scaffold and Edge Protection
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 44212315 · Equipment for scaffolding
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
- 51511300 · Installation services of suspended access equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CM142 TSC for the Supply of Fixed Scaffold and Edge Protection.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
