Awarded contract
Award of The Supply of Document Scanning and Secure Destruction Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capture All
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Scanning services
- Published
- 24 February 2021
Tender description
The Supply of Document Scanning and Secure Destruction Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2021
- Completed: Award published24 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79999100 · Scanning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Award of The Supply of Document Scanning and Secure Destruction Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,081£147.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
