Awarded contract

Award of CC10807 - Hybrid & Bulk Mail Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Critiqom Ltd
Value
GBP 539,500
Topic
Postal services
Published
22 February 2021

Tender description

Hybrid & Bulk Mail Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64110000 · Postal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of CC10807 - Hybrid & Bulk Mail Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.