A Telehealth Video Conferencing Solution for East of Anglia (Secondary Care & Partners There Of)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Attend Anywhere Ltd
- Value
- GBP 914,062
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Video conferencing software package
- Published
- 25 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for publication on Contracts Finder to notify award of contract to Attend Anywhere for the supply of a telehealth video conferencing software solution for the East of England (Secondary Care & Partners there of) This Contract is hosted by ESNEFT (East Suffolk & North Essex Foundation Trust) The contract is for a 12 month period with a one month implementation phase associated with the award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48515000 · Video conferencing software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
