WSCC - JS - UK Fire and Rescue Emergency Response Vehicles - Lot 2 - 7 x 12t Fire Appliances - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Emergency One (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,655,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Vehicles for the emergency services
- Published
- 15 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WSCC - JS - UK Fire and Rescue Emergency Response Vehicles - Lot 2 - 7 x 12t Fire Appliances West Sussex County Council (West Sussex Fire and Rescue Service) ("the Contracting Authority") has identified a need for 7 x Medium Rescue Pumping Appliances which are available under Lot 2 of the Framework Agreement for UK FIRE AND RESCUE EMERGENCY RESPONSE VEHICLES, reference DS183-15. In compliance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, a Further Competition is being undertaken to determine the goods and or services that most closely meet the requirements detailed below. Your organisation is invited to submit a response to the following Invitation to Tender (ITT)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2020
- Completed: Award published15 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144200 · Vehicles for the emergency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC - JS - UK Fire and Rescue Emergency Response Vehicles - Lot 2 - 7 x 12t Fire Appliances - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
