Closed tender

The Supply Of Pollution Control Sorbents

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Environmental training services
Published
19 February 2021
Submission
29 March 2021

Tender description

The Oil Lubes and Greases (OLG) Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd., has concluded the tender for the requirement for The Supply Of Pollution Control Sorbents on behalf of the UK MOD. This tender covers CPV codes 80540000, 90710000, 90720000, 90741000, 90741200 The total estimated value for this contract will be between £2,000,000 - £5,000,000, with a total contract length of 2 + 2 Years. Leidos may add additional in-scope items to the requirement during the life of the contract (any such items will fall within the scope of the Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) Codes listed in the Contract Notice).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 March 2021

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80540000 · Environmental training services
  • 90710000 · Environmental management
  • 90720000 · Environmental protection
  • 90741000 · Services related to oil pollution
  • 90741200 · Oil spillage control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply Of Pollution Control Sorbents.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.