Closed tender

TC1078 - Edge of Care Service for Children with a Learning Disability and/or Autism

Details

Value
GBP 4,565,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
15 February 2021
Submission
17 March 2021

Tender description

Edge of Care Service (Outreach and Respite) to meet the needs of children affected by learning disability and or autism in Manchester. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Wednesday 17 March 2021

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 March 2021

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC1078 - Edge of Care Service for Children with a Learning Disability and/or Autism.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.