Closed tender
Road Traffic sign faces
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Road equipment
- Published
- 17 February 2021
- Submission
- 23 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of permanent traffic road sign faces Lot 1: Supply of permanent traffic road sign faces. Additional information: all information is included within the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 March 2021
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34920000 · Road equipment
- 34990000 · Control, safety, signalling and light equipment
- 34992200 · Road signs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Road Traffic sign faces.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
