Request for Quotation for supply, delivery and installation of DMLS Additive Manufacturing system
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Additive Industries
- Value
- GBP 1,399,800
- Topic
- Laser printers
- Published
- 15 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of a Direct Metal Laser Sintering (DMLS) Additive Manufacturing (AM) System Lot 1: Satellite Applications Catapult require a price quote for one (1) Direct Metal Laser Sintering (DMLS) additive manufacturing (AM) system for delivery and installation at: Westcott Innovation Centre, Plot 9010, Westcott Venture Park, Westcott, Aylesbury, HP18 0XB. UK.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2021
- Completed: Award published15 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Satellite Applications Catapult Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30232110 · Laser printers
- 38636110 · Industrial lasers
- 42610000 · Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for supply, delivery and installation of DMLS Additive Manufacturing system.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Satellite Applications Catapult Ltd.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
