Provision of Architectural Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IBI Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 8,460,553
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 19 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust issued an Invitation to Tender in connection with the competitive procurement of Architectural Services via the NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 framework, reference SBS/17/NH/PZR/9256 and was specific to Lot 1: Architectural Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2021
- Completed: Award published19 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022
About the buyer
NHS South West - Acutes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
- 71222100 · Urban areas mapping services
- 71222200 · Rural areas mapping services
- 71223000 · Architectural services for building extensions
- 71230000 · Organisation of architectural design contests
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 71243000 · Draft plans (systems and integration)
- 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
- 71245000 · Approval plans, working drawings and specifications
- 71246000 · Determining and listing of quantities in construction
- 71247000 · Supervision of building work
- 71248000 · Supervision of project and documentation
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov |
95 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Architectural Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Architectural Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South West - Acutes.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
