* Pre Market Engagement * Technical Advisor for Broadcasting Projects and Contract Renewal
Details
- Buyer
- NI Assembly
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Ancillary works for broadcasting
- Published
- 18 February 2021
- Submission
- 5 March 2021
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
* This is not a tender exercise *. The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission is currently preparing to initiate a procurement process to award a contract for a Technical Advisor for Broadcasting Projects and Contract Renewal. The potential scale and scope of this is such that it offers a significant opportunity to bidders. Prior to initiating the procurement, the Commission wishes to establish the level of market interest in participating in the procurement process. At this stage, any information gathered through this market consultation exercise may inform internal business planning and any possible subsequent procurement process and will NOT be appraised in any future tender evaluation exercise. Please note that participation or non-participation in this preliminary market consultation exercise shall not prevent any provider participating in any potential procurement process, nor is it intended that any information supplied shall place any provider at an advantage or disadvantage in any forthcoming procurement process. For the avoidance of doubt, this is the scoping phase of the project and is not part of a formal procurement process. Further information including the questionnaire can be downloaded from CfT Documents. The questionnaire must be completed and returned via the Messaging function. There are no formal tender documents to be completed other than the questionnaire.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 March 2021
About the buyer
NI Assembly is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232331 · Ancillary works for broadcasting
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to * Pre Market Engagement * Technical Advisor for Broadcasting Projects and Contract Renewal.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to * Pre Market Engagement * Technical Advisor for Broadcasting Projects and Contract Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NI Assembly.
- 1£90.0k
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
