Invitation to Tender for Short Breaks for Children and Young People with Disabilities and for Inclusion on the Flexible Purchasing System
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 19 February 2021
- Submission
- 26 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bury Council is seeking providers to deliver Short Breaks services for Children and Young People with disabilities. The tender will be split into the following lots: Lot 1 Individual Home Care Packages and/or elsewhere including Outreach Lot 2 Targeted Social Club - Term Time and Holiday Time Lot 3 Time Limited Skill Based Service Lot 4 Time Limited Participation Support Lot 5 Positive Behaviour Support If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please visit www.the-chest.org.uk to register interest. Once you have registered your interest you will be able to access the tender documentation. The closing time for completed tender submissions, via The Chest, is 12 noon on Friday 26th March 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 March 2021
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Short Breaks for Children and Young People with Disabilities and for Inclusion on the Flexible Purchasing System.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Short Breaks for Children and Young People with Disabilities and for Inclusion on the Flexible Purchasing System, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
