Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 2,900,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
16 February 2021

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council is seeking bids for the provision of an Integrated Specialist Intensive Home Visiting (ISIHV) service, Under the Light Touch Regime (LTR), therefore subject to limited regulation and will be conducted in accordance with regulations 74 to 76 PCR2015, using a bespoke procedure based on the competitive procedure with negotiations. The service shall be integrated with universal services to operate throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire (excluding Derby City) working more closely and effectively together to achieve client/patient/person centred outcomes and meeting the growing demand to improve the service users experience and health outcomes. Contract Commencement 1 September 2021. Derbyshire County Council is seeking bids for the provision of an Integrated Specialist Intensive Home Visiting (ISIHV) service, Under the Light Touch Regime (LTR), therefore subject to limited regulation and will be conducted in accordance with regulations 74 to 76 PCR2015, using a bespoke procedure based on the Competitive procedure with Negotiations. The service shall be integrated with universal services to operate throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire (excluding Derby City) working more closely and effectively together to achieve client/patient/person centred outcomes and meeting the growing demand to improve the service users experience and health outcomes. Contract Commencement 1 September 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.