Awarded contract

HADSOM Voids and Nomination Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 1,360,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Social work services with accommodation
Published
17 February 2021

Tender description

Call-off contract from the Hampshire Accommodation Development and Support Options Model Open Framework (HADSOM) AS10870 To provide a range of suitably experienced and qualified suppliers who can provide the required properties.  To prove the model of adopting a 'Voids and Nominations Agreement' approach to service user operations management. Additional information: The contract value is a maximum limit of liability based on the maximum possible voids for the full 10 year term. The actual value will be less as HCC will not be paying when rooms are occupied and will be dependent on demand management to minimise voids over the lifetime of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HADSOM Voids and Nomination Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.