GB-London: BTA1371 - Taxation Services
Details
- Buyer
- VisitBritain
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Tax consultancy services
- Published
- 19 February 2021
- Submission
- 9 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 16 March 2021 for the following reason: The Evaluation Panel have determined that in view of the BTA receiving a total of x 1 Tender Response, The Invitation to Tender process has not produced a sufficient number of Tenders to demonstrate effective competition.(Tax advisors will be required to complete tax returns and computations. These will need to submitted to HMRC, and any HMRC enquiries dealt with. BTA will provide data and analysis as required. This will be a fixed fee.)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2021
About the buyer
VisitBritain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: BTA1371 - Taxation Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to VisitBritain.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
