CS20527 Support for Online Small Business Research Initiative Roadshow Events Programme for UK Research and Innovation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 100%Open
- Value
- GBP 31,889
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 17 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** This contract was procured via a competitive quotation exercise. UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for support for Online Small Business Research Initiative Roadshow Events Programme at UKRI - Innovate UK.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2021
- Completed: Award published17 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS20527 Support for Online Small Business Research Initiative Roadshow Events Programme for UK Research and Innovation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
