Expired contract
Contribution to Partners 3
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eastern Solent Coastal Partnership
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 19 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award covers the payment of expenses to the Coastal Group Chairs who provide consultancy services to the Environment Agency regarding Shoreline Management Plans and the strategic overview of coastal projects.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2020
- Completed: Award published19 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contribution to Partners 3.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
