Awarded contract
CCS Framework Call off RM6060- Vehicle Purchase
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Motus Commercials Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,641
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 18 February 2021
Tender description
Electrical Vehicle - renault Kangoo Electric Vehicle
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2021
About the buyer
National Library of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-library-of-scotland.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCS Framework Call off RM6060- Vehicle Purchase.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Library of Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
